Furnival in the 1881 census

Top Counties

Top Parishes

Top male forenames

William Furnival
Joseph Furnival
Thomas Furnival
John Furnival
James Furnival
George Furnival
Henry Furnival
Charles Furnival
Edward Furnival
Samuel Furnival
Wm. Furnival
Richard Furnival
Walter Furnival
Alfred Furnival
Albert Furnival
Thos. Furnival
Ernest Furnival
Benjamin Furnival
Frank Furnival
Frederick Furnival
Fred Furnival
Arthur Furnival
Francis Furnival
Robert Furnival
Herbert Furnival
Harry Furnival
Antony Furnival
Jno.William Furnival
Fergus Furnival
Robt. Furnival
Jesse Furnival
Emmanuel Furnival
Hy. Furnival
Elijah Furnival
Peter Furnival
Needham Furnival
Heber Furnival
Daniel Furnival
Maurice Furnival
Lepold Furnival
Bernard Furnival
Lawrence Furnival
Stephen Furnival
Rowland Furnival
Jno. Furnival
Elijha Furnival
Reginald Furnival
Willougby Furnival
Edwin Furnival
Percy Furnival

Top female forenames

Mary Furnival
Sarah Furnival
Elizabeth Furnival
Annie Furnival
Ellen Furnival
Fanny Furnival
Ann Furnival
Emma Furnival
Alice Furnival
Martha Furnival
Hannah Furnival
Eliza Furnival
Lydia Furnival
Edith Furnival
Frances Furnival
Jane Furnival
Margaret Furnival
Caroline Furnival
Julia Furnival
Harriett Furnival
Gertrude Furnival
Kate Furnival
Florence Furnival
Beatrice Furnival
Louisa Furnival
Susan Furnival
Clara Furnival
Catharine Furnival
Emily Furnival
Helen Furnival
Lucy Furnival
Maud Furnival
Maria Furnival
Margret Furnival
Harriet Furnival
Rosa Furnival
Grace Furnival
Georgina Furnival
Phoebe Furnival
Dulcibellor Furnival
Larrise Furnival
Susanne Furnival
Minnie Furnival
Deborah Furnival
Abyaile Furnival
Serah Furnival
Esther Furnival
Marion Furnival
Hilda Furnival
Sarahannie Furnival

Top occupations

Scholar
Coal Miner
Annuitant
Potter
Silk Weaver
Laundress
Dressmaker
Gen Serv
Groom (N D)
Iron Worker
Wife
Machinist
House Painter
Domestic Servant
Master Daur
Joiner
Painter
Fustian Cutter (Manuf)
Potters Packer
No Occupation
Stone Miner
Farmers Wife
Shingler (Iron)
Master Son
Cabinet Maker
Builder
Tailor
Labourer
Farmers Son
Blacksmith
Attendant At Branch W house (Munic)
Farm Servant
Housekeeper
Paintress
Elastic Weaver
Carrier
Dress Maker
Woollen Merchant (Cloth Dlr)
Cloth Braider (Tailor)
Chemist & Druggist Employing 1 Assistant 2 Apprentices & 1 Porter
Charwoman
Char Woman
Carpenter Unemployed
Carpenter
Carman
Boiler Maker
Blockprinter (Paint Works)
Blacksmiths Apprentice
Bead Ornamental Maker
Agricultural Labourer