Dunmore in the 1881 census

Top Counties

Top Parishes

Top male forenames

John Dunmore
William Dunmore
George Dunmore
Thomas Dunmore
Henry Dunmore
Robert Dunmore
Charles Dunmore
Walter Dunmore
Joseph Dunmore
Frank Dunmore
Frederick Dunmore
James Dunmore
Alfred Dunmore
Edward Dunmore
Richard Dunmore
Samuel Dunmore
Arthur Dunmore
Wm. Dunmore
Ernest Dunmore
Stephen Dunmore
Jonathan Dunmore
Willm. Dunmore
Fredrick Dunmore
Albert Dunmore
Herbert Dunmore
Gilbert Dunmore
Bernard Dunmore
Josiah Dunmore
Geo. Dunmore
Tom Dunmore
(Earl Dunmore
Jno. Dunmore
Jane Dunmore
Isaac Dunmore
Rd.Codman Dunmore
Horris Dunmore
Wm.T. Dunmore
Daniel Dunmore
Omar Dunmore
Michale Dunmore
Harrie Dunmore
Bertie Dunmore
Lorenza Dunmore
Thos. Dunmore
Fred Dunmore
Jesse Dunmore
Ezra Dunmore
Robt.B. Dunmore
Edwin Dunmore
Infant Dunmore

Top female forenames

Mary Dunmore
Elizabeth Dunmore
Sarah Dunmore
Ann Dunmore
Annie Dunmore
Ada Dunmore
Jane Dunmore
Eliza Dunmore
Fanny Dunmore
Emily Dunmore
Frances Dunmore
Emma Dunmore
Martha Dunmore
Harriet Dunmore
Florence Dunmore
Anne Dunmore
Lucy Dunmore
Charlotte Dunmore
Louisa Dunmore
Sophia Dunmore
Hannah Dunmore
Ruth Dunmore
Kate Dunmore
Isabella Dunmore
Alice Dunmore
Caroline Dunmore
Bessie Dunmore
Ellen Dunmore
Selina Dunmore
Agnes Dunmore
Clara Dunmore
Catherine Dunmore
Virtue Dunmore
Maria Dunmore
Decima Dunmore
Adelaide Dunmore
Roda Dunmore
Lizzy Dunmore
(Countess Dunmore
Florry Dunmore
Rayner Dunmore
Laura Dunmore
Flora Dunmore
Olive Dunmore
Katherine Dunmore
Violetta Dunmore
Evaline Dunmore
Milicent Dunmore
Arthur Dunmore
K. Dunmore

Top occupations

Scholar
Ag Lab
Shoemaker
Dressmaker
Laundress
Domestic Servant
Machinist
General Labr
Butcher
Housekeeper
Boot Finisher
Farmer And Timber Merchant
Shoe Rivitter
Farm Labourer
Hairdresser
Shoe Fitter
Pupil Teacher
Cattle Salesman
Shoe Closer
Schollar
Shoe Maker
Solicitors Clerk
Cattle Dealer
Genl Lab
Corn & Feed Merchant
Cook
None
Shepherd
Farm Servant (Indoor)
Annuitant
Bricklayer
General Labourer
Art Student
Assistant (Hosiery)
Farmer
Ag Lab Wife
Apprentice (Butcher)
Agl Labourer
Coal Miner
Collector
Agl Labr
Confectioner
Yarn Dyer
Agricultural Labour
Apprentice
Boot Closer
Boot Maker
Boy 2nd Class
Brassfounder (Finisher)
Brickmaker